Future Considerations 11 janvier
en rouge = les choix possible du CH
RANK NAME TEAM LGE POS HT WT NAT
1 Hughes, Jack NTDP USHL C 5-10 170 USA
2 Kakko, Kaapo TPS Liiga RW 6-2 195 FIN
3 Podkolzin, Vasili St. Petersburg MHL RW 6-1 190 RUS
4 Dach, Kirby Saskatoon WHL C 6-4 200 CAN
5 Cozens, Dylan Lethbridge WHL C 6-3 180 CAN
6 Byram, Bowen Vancouver WHL D 6-1 195 CAN
7 Boldy, Matthew NTDP USHL LW 6-2 185 USA
8 Krebs, Peyton Kootenay WHL LW 5-11 180 CAN
9 Turcotte, Alex NTDP USHL C 5-11 190 USA
10 Zegras, Trevor NTDP USHL C 6-0 170 USA
11 Lavoie, Raphael Halifax QMJHL C 6-4 190 CAN
12 Suzuki, Ryan Barrie OHL C 6-0 180 CAN
13 Soderstrom, Victor Brynas SHL D 5-11 180 SWE
14 York, Cam NTDP USHL D 5-11 170 USA
15 Robertson, Matthew Edmonton WHL D 6-3 200 CAN
16 Caufield, Cole NTDP USHL RW 5-7 155 USA
17 Seider, Moritz Mannheim DEL D 6-4 190 GER
18 Broberg, Philip AIK Allsvenskan D 6-3 200 SWE
19 Newhook. Alex Victoria BCHL C 5-10 190 CAN
20 Pelletier, Jakob Moncton QMJHL LW 5-9 160 CAN
21 McMichael, Connor London OHL C 5-11 170 CAN
22 Poulin, Samuel Sherbrooke QMJHL LW 6-1 205 CAN
23 Brink, Bobby Sioux City USHL RW 5-8 160 USA
24 Beecher, John NTDP USHL C 6-3 200 USA
25 Dorofeyev, Pavel Magnitogorsk MHL LW 6-1 170 RUS
26 Holmstrom, Simon HV71 SuperElit RW 6-0 185 SWE
27 Tomasino, Phillip Niagara OHL C 6-0 180 CAN
28 Kaliyev, Arthur Hamilton OHL LW 6-1 190 USA
29 Hoglander, Nils Rogle SHL LW 5-9 185 SWE
30 Vlasic, Alex NTDP USHL D 6-6 195 USA
31 Korczak, Kaedan Kelowna WHL D 6-3 190 CAN
32 Honka, Anttoni JYP Liiga D 5-10 180 FIN
33 Kokkonen, Mikko Jukurit Liiga D 5-11 200 FIN
34 Grewe, Albin Djurgarden SuperElit RW 5-11 190 SWE
35 Knight, Spencer NTDP USHL G 6-3 195 USA
36 Mutala, Sasha Tri-City WHL RW 6-1 195 CAN
37 Foote, Nolan Kelowna WHL LW 6-4 190 CAN
38 Leason, Brett Prince Albert WHL C 6-5 200 CAN
39 Warren, Marshall NTDP USHL D 5-11 170 USA
40 Hamaliuk, Dillon Seattle WHL LW 6-3 200 CAN
41 Spiridonov, Yegor Magnitogorsk MHL C 6-3 190 RUS
42 Puistola, Patrik Tappara Mestis LW 6-0 175 FIN
43 Heinola, Ville Lukko Liiga D 5-11 180 FIN
44 Legare, Nathan Baie-Comeau QMJHL RW 6-0 205 CAN
45 Robertson, Nicholas Peterborough OHL C 5-9 160 CAN
46 Bjornfot, Tobias Djurgarden SuperElit D 6-0 200 SWE
47 Harley, Thomas Mississauga OHL D 6-3 190 CAN
48 Constantinou, Billy Kingston OHL D 6-0 185 CAN
49 Sogaard, Mads Medicine Hat WHL G 6-7 195 DEN
50 Nikkanen, Henri Jukurit Liiga C 6-4 200 FIN
51 Johnson, Ryan Sioux Falls USHL D 6-0 160 USA
52 Saville, Isaiah Tri-City USHL G 6-1 180 USA
53 Afanasyev, Yegor Muskegon USHL C 6-3 200 RUS
54 Thomson, Lassi Kelowna WHL D 6-0 190 FIN
55 Knyazev, Artemi Chicoutimi QMJHL D 5-11 175 RUS
56 Ellis, Colten Rimouski QMJHL G 6-1 185 CAN
57 Cajkovic, Maxim Saint John QMJHL RW 5-11 185 SVK
58 Lee, Jake Seattle WHL D 6-2 215 CAN
59 Pinto, Shane Lincoln USHL C 6-2 190 USA
60 Tuomisto, Antti Assat Jr. A SM-Liiga D 6-0 180 FIN
61 Porco, Nicholas Saginaw OHL LW 6-0 175 CAN
62 Nikolayev, Ilya Yaroslavl MHL C 6-0 190 RUS
63 Mastrosimone, Robert Chicago USHL LW 5-10 160 USA
64 Moberg, Cole Prince George WHL D 6-3 200 CAN
65 Gutik, Daniil Yaroslavl MHL LW 6-3 180 RUS
66 Saarela, Antti Lukko Liiga C 5-11 185 FIN
67 Merisier-Ortiz, Christopher Baie-Comeau QMJHL D 5-11 165 CAN
68 Rizzo, Massimo Penticton BCHL C 5-10 180 CAN
69 Toporowski, Luke Spokane WHL LW 5-11 180 CAN
70 Caulfield, Judd NTDP USHL RW 6-3 205 USA
71 Has, Martin Hugo Tappara Jr. A SM-Liiga D 6-4 185 CZE
72 Beaucage, Alex Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL RW 6-1 195 CAN
73 Rees, Jamieson Sarnia OHL C 5-10 175 CAN
74 Aaltonen, Leevi Kalpa Liiga RW 5-9 175 FIN
75 Teply, Michal Liberec Czech LW 6-3 190 CZE
76 Pasic, Nikola Linkoping SuperElit RW 5-10 185 SWE
77 Spence, Jordan Moncton QMJHL D 5-10 165 CAN
78 Serdyuk, Yegor Victoriaville QMJHL RW 5-11 165 RUS
79 Blaisdell, Harrison Chilliwack BCHL C 5-10 175 CAN
80 Kallionkieli, Marcus Sioux City USHL LW 6-2 190 FIN
81 Miner, Trent Vancouver WHL G 6-1 180 CAN
82 Kolyachonok, Vladislav Flint OHL D 6-2 180 BLR
83 Mackay, Cole Sault Ste. Marie OHL RW 5-11 185 CAN
84 Zaitsev, Oleg Red Deer WHL C 6-1 185 RUS
85 Bychkov, Roman Loko Yaroslavl MHL D 5-11 160 RUS
86 Rtischev, Nikita CSKA VHL RW 6-1 190 RUS
87 Bertuzzi, Tag Hamilton OHL C 6-0 200 CAN
88 Feuk, Lucas Sodertalje SuperElit C 6-0 185 SWE
89 Henriksson, Karl Frolunda SuperElit C 5-9 165 SWE
90 Bergeron, Justin Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL D 6-1 180 CAN
91 Lyckasen, Albert Linkoping SuperElit D 5-9 185 SWE
92 Bakanin, Vladimir Tolpar Ufa MHL RW 6-0 170 RUS
93 Fagemo, Samuel Frolunda SHL LW 6-0 195 SWE
94 Ahac, Layton Prince George BCHL D 6-2 185 CAN
95 Wolf, Dustin Everett WHL G 6-0 160 USA
96 Tsyplakov, Alexei SKA-Neva VHL LW 6-2 170 RUS
97 Guskov, Matvei London OHL C 6-1 175 RUS
98 Sheshin, Dmitri Stalnye Lisy MHL RW 5-7 145 RUS
99 Kope, David Edmonton WHL RW 6-5 165 CAN
100 Campbell, Alexander Victoria BCHL C 5-10 150 CAN